Friday, July 31, 2009

Mid term exam

yo!
I finally finished my exam...
Im kinda relief and sad...
DAMN IT!
I cant even answer a single question...
The physics exam was hard like hell...
U know what?
My exam was having in the exam hall,
and i took a seat beside an international student...
GROSS!
She pinched me and mumbled something...
Honestly,
i don't know what she said,
and i was like huh!? what?!
But she kept on repeating and i finally realised what she was trying to say...
" Question 2 "
MY GOD!
I don't even know her!
So i just ignored her and continue my paper...
Anyway,
i have to say thanks to the lecturer who changed her seat...
She was seriously very annoying...
Back to the physics exam,
I've studied it but...
Really speechless after i saw the question,
and i was very sleepy,
cant even concentrate...
*sigh*

I was busying with Physics for the whole week =(


Oh ya,
I just remember that i had my presentation on last thursday...
It was not bad not good...
At least nothing really bad happened...
I took some photos with my coursemates,
hey u know what?
IT is seriously lack of girls...
So i would like to say,
come on girls!
IT is good and is not a priority for guys...

Bao bei Rachel . Ultra Me . Mrs Angel Hui Rong

As our Mrs Angle said, Physics' good, Physics' really really good... LOL!

Anyway,
i should be grateful coz i've done all my exams and can start to pack my things...
Im moving to UV this saturday,
which means i cant meet my matriks friends in KB,
and i gotta say goodbye to Watercity =(
Im gonna miss here so much!!!
For all the Management students,
ADD OIL!
*laugh*
Im enjoying myself now,
but them?
Just study, k?

P/S: Tell me everything is going to be alright...

Sunday, July 26, 2009

A lesson to learn

Im gonna write this real fast,
the new wireless in watercity is damn unstable...
i keep on disconnecting...
In these 2 days,
i realised something...
Some people even if he said hi and talked to u,
he didn't actually treat u as a friend...
And i just fathom how silly i am to be hurt by this people...
Hours ago,
i was really depressed and upset because i found out a very cruel truth...
I feel guilty now as i was acting real bad after that...
But hey,
u know who made me smile again?
Im really grateful to be a friend of CheeWayne, Tekmin and Travis...
They were so kind and concerned about me...
CheeWayne phoned me just to ask what happened to me...
About Tekmin and Travis?
They bought satay for me...
SO GENEROUS!!!!
*laugh*
I refused to eat couple hours ago,
coz i lost my appetite...
But when i saw Tekmin and Travis with the satay,
i felt alive...
haha!
Don't worry,
I finished all the satay with my housemate...
Really delicious!
(but Kebun Sultan one is better and cheaper! haha!)
Now i know,
many people treated me very nicely,
just i never discover it...
So from this moment,
i gotta change my attitude and be kind to everyone...
I know i can do it =)


P/S: Its gonna hurt when it heals too...

Saturday, July 25, 2009

UV shifting plan

There's finally a wireless connection in Water City,
so im gonna post something that i have written few days ago here...

21 July 2009
Not in the mood again!

Mr R came to discuss about UV Shifting Plan…
Everyone seems so excited but not me…
What so good about the UV anyway?
5-10min walking distance,
No shuttle bus service even at night…
They do have van service,
But with the charge of rm2/rm3 per person!
Better circumstances?
Seriously,
I don’t think so…
No TV, no air-cond, no wireless and no nothing!
Even if it is near with school,
So what?
The deposit is about RM560…
Im used to Water City now,
I don’t feel like moving and adapting to a new environment…
I cant fathom why people tend to complain about everything…
There’s always pros and cons what…
I feel so bad of shifting away from here…
Don’t ask me what so good about Water City,
Coz I actually have no idea…
I just LOVE it!
Im the kind of person who don’t like to change…
Well,
Im gonna stick to my thought,
Im not going to sign that agreement of shifting to UV…
I JUST WONT!!!
I know im weird,
But that’s me…

P/S: Im holding the key to his heart, please don’t grab away from me…

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

H U R T

My class started at 8am,
ended at 9am...
While i followed my friend to go back home and take her cell phone,
i received a message telling me that the next class will be at 1pm...
but its too late for me to turn back,
so we decided to hang out together as a Malacca One Day Trip...
My friend, Rachel first fetched me to Tesco as it was the only shop that had started to operate...
I bought a slippers there,
haha!
its only RM10...
Then,
we were struggling of where to go...
At last,
we went to Dataran Pahlawan and Mahkota Parade again...
Our Miss Yu Tong asked us to help her buy Big Apple Doughnuts,
which made us so rush,
as her request came a lil' late...
We ended up eating bread as our lunch,
pathetic us...
About 6pm,
me, ying and xinmin went to Pasar Malam...
I was like going crazy when i reached there,
I bought every food that i saw...
U know,
i was hurted again,
so food is the best medicine for me...
For me,
eating is the best way to forget about all the sadness...
I don't know how much had i spent,
later going to count it with Xinmin...
It seems like a very busy day,
i feel so exhausted,
i mean both physical and mentally...
U know i mean u...


P/S: I hate to be rejected so so so much!

Tuesday, July 14, 2009

HUNGRY WEEK!!!

After the happy weekend,
i ended up very torturing this week...
Bread will be my best friend,
as i don't wanna waste money for food...
U know what?
I've wasted RM100 on last saturday,
Im so regret and felt so guilty...
* sigh *
look at what i've bought last week...

Vichy-skin care


Pocari Sweat, my sendoh akira's favourite drink...


the little misses...


Sunday,
I have a lab class in the early morning...
As usual,
i finished the class alot earlier,
so i went back to water city...
But unfortunately,
there was no electricity and i had to climb up to 8th floor...
im so pathetic!
Took photo as i was very boring...


12pm view of water city

I changed a new clothes before for the evening class...
Everyone said i looked so woman...
MUAHAHAHA!
that's why i took photos again...

at potato wayne's house...



At night,
a dumb guy came to my house with two slices of secret recipe's cakes...
He said he wanna apologise,
but i cant feel his sincerity...
So i didn't accept the cakes,
and he put at the door...
so i gave my housemates to eat...
Anyway,
the cheese cakes looked disgusting,
and my housemates seems like wanna vomit d...
LOL!
the cheese cakes...


They were so tortured...


P/S: My hungry Week =(

Sunday, July 12, 2009

Black Saturday

Here goes my saturday,
its a black saturday...
it wasn't a bad one,
but the best saturday in malacca for me...
I called it the black saturday as we were all in black,
u can see it from our photos...
we woke up at about 10am,
as usual,
i was the first one to wake up,
and i use the junpyo's ringtone to wake them up...
hahaha!
we waited for the bus to go malacca central for a very long time,
finally the panorama bus saved us...
as we were so hungry,
we decided to take our lunch at there
MCD AGAIN =)

ok... here comes the climax...
a wet-haired boy came and asked us
"kak, NAK kentang boleh tak?"
hahahaa!
we were all stunned...

after that, we went to Dataran Pahlawan again...
Yeewen and Rebecca went to watch ice age 3,
while me and ying went shopping and tried on some shirts...


obviously, my shoulders are too narrow for this...


i love the ring, as well as ying...
we found it in the Padini Concept store...



The bad thing of being short is that i have to wear high heels shoes,
and that's why i was super exhausted after shopping...
so me and ying went on to the fountain there to have a rest...
anyway,
we took some photos again...





after couple of hours,
we met with yeewen them and started to shop again...


i insisted to take those photos as i thought my legs are long...
*laugh*



we took a trishaw to the jonker street =)


im so pathetic coz i cant eat anything spicy...


nice view =)


Hmmm,
we bought the same tee yesterday,
the little miss series...
Rebecca - Little Miss Sunshine
Yeewen - Little Miss Wise
Ying - Little Miss Splendid
Me - Little Miss Star...

we went back home at about 10pm,
and we met a stupid fat taxi driver...
he keep complaining that the water city resort is too far,
and insisted to charge us rm25...
Whatever,
i really hate his style...
since we are all chinese,
he should treat us better what...
just ignore it anyway,
as i had a wonderful black saturday =)


P/S: Little Miss Star really doesn't feel like moving out of Water City...

Friday, July 10, 2009

Weekend again =)

Yeah!
Its friday again,
im as excited as usual...
u know,
its weekend again,
no class!!!
I've told u that there's a quiz for Computer Application, right?
I was so nervous about that...
Yesterday i tried my hard to memorise everything on the note,
and i woke up early to do some last minute revision...
Turns out,
the questions were not stated in the note at all...
Tell u the last question,
it really pissed me off...
STATE TWO WAYS TO DELETE A FILE.
i felt so stupid as i spent so much time to do the revision...

It has been a month that i came here,
all my friends in KB miss me right?
MUAHAHAHA!
okay,
im going to upload my current photos...
There is no big difference in me,
so don't be worry,
u can recognise me for sure...
(unless u're blind )
Oh,
if u didn't even meet me after SPM,
then maybe u're gonna be shock coz i've cut a boyish hair,
but it is longer now...


the photo is so yellowish...
u know why?
coz this is WATER CITY RESORT, LOL!

Remember my previous look?
hmmm...
don't remind me that i look nicer with the previous hairstyle...
haizz!
i miss my hair sooooo much!
oh yea,
next week im going to be a lil' busy...
zuhao is coming to malacca,
as well as my sister...
cant wait to see them...
haha!
i hope it will be a very wonderful weekend,
as it is going to be the last week for me to stay in water city...

P/S: next week = wonderful week... (i really do hope so)

Tuesday, July 7, 2009

Im exhausted

Its been a while that i cant sleep well...
My eye bags are so terrible now!!!
My friends said i look like an oldy,
and they thought i used eye liner...
but seriously,
i didn't...
I feel tired every single moment,
this is so horrible...
I got a computer test this friday,
i just flipped till chapter 2,
but the test is for 4 chapters...
* sigh *
And the first lesson for tomorrow is English,
GOSH!
i don't even know how to do the homework,
this is so frustrating...
The teacher said that there's going to be a quiz on next week,
someone please help me...
Im really bad in this...
To be serious,
im really exhausted now...
Especially when i reached home and see everything is in a mess...
Cup, iron, unwashed spoon and many many more,
u know who i mean, right?
I cant understand why there's people who never keep their house clean,
wouldn't they feel uncomfortable?
Whatever,
i know this is her nature,
NASTY!
if u ever saw a cockroach in my house,
don't ever doubt,
its from the cockroach queen...
Im crapping again,
u know,
im bored but don't wanna study...

P/S: I don't wanna shift to UV...

Sunday, July 5, 2009

Reborn

Im not going to talk much about what happened here,
as im going to post it in my secret blog...
Okay,
what matter is i just bought a new digi sim card,
which is more convenient for me to connect with people here...
Hmmm,
yesterday i went to dataran pahlawan again...
i bought a new hp,
cheap kind,
i don't know the brand,
CSL bla bla,
made in Malaysia,
but its worth as it only costs me RM85...
I finally watched the Transformer 2,
it was funny to watch the movie with yee wen and rebecca,
coz they are super funny =)
I cant stop laughing when i was with them...
But *sigh*
they just moved out from water city few hours ago...
Nobody is going to make me laugh till stomachache when i was hurted,
and i cant come back to water city anymore...
I guess most of u noe i've been acting EMO and depressed these days,
i was seriously got hurted by some sorta jerk or whatever...
Know what i've done because of that?
I went shopping at Dataran Pahlawan and wasted RM200 like that...
I bought cosmetics, dresses bla bla bla...
i got a lil' heartache for that...
haizz...
i just cant stop sighing...
They said we are going to move at 7 July,
Im gonna miss Water City so so so much =(

P/S: So long Water City immortally...

Thursday, July 2, 2009

Bad day

I know i've been complained alot about water city.
But today when the admission staffs told me that,
JPA scholars are going to move away from water city,
IM TOTALLY DOWN!
I understand that water city is not a very good place to stay,
haunted,
no food,
no transport,
very inconvenient.
But hey,
the night view here is awesome...
Somemore,
i guess u all should know why.
I don't know what to say,
im really hurt now.
Its not convenient to tell the reason why,
if u really wanna know,
sms me or phone me then.
I need someone to talk to as well.
Hmmm,
i finally bought the DIGI CAMPUS bla bla bla.
But i guess its useless start from this moment.
K la,
I don't wanna say anything anymore.
I feel sick!!!


P/S: I don't wanna move!