Wednesday, September 16, 2009

Presentation Day

YEAH!
I finally finished my VB presentation which i had worked hard for weeks...
*relief*
Well,
my project is a horoscope calculator...
Im not gonna show it here,
if u were interested,
just find me and i'll let u try it =)

Well well,
our presentation was SUPPOSED to be at 3pm...
We went into the ACR4003 at about 2.30pm with an intention to peek on other's presentation...
But,
Ah Soh's group encountered some problems,
and so they went to get their laptop and successfully presented their project...
Because of them,
our presentation was delayed...
LOL! ( i didn't blame u all *smirk*)

Anyway,
this presentation was a lil' pathetic...
Nobody was listening to us,
all the audience was busying with their computers...
Even the lecturer too,
i cant find him when i was presenting...
I was kinda lost of direction,
and then i found out the lecturer was blocked by the computers...
* ROFL *
3 of us presented it just like talking to ourselves,
the mic was not well functioned,
and no one paid attention to us...
At least,
we were managed to make the lecturer smile =)
I love this presentation,
u know?
Its not stressful at all...
I didn't even prepare for it...
It was a last minute job... LOL!
We even laughed during the presentation,
haha!
Love C O M P A T I B I L I T Y !!!

After finishing it,
me, Angel and Rachel went to our favourite spot,
the shady place to take some photos...




Angel . Ultra . Rachel

Angel . Ultra

Ultra . Angel

Outside CLC0004, our last lecturer session here...

Angel insisted that i looked like a waitress...



P/S: Angel was so so so SEXY today!!! FUYOH!

No comments:

Post a Comment