Saturday, October 31, 2009

Multimedia vs Security

I actually woke up at 6am,
and i stared at the ceiling,
thinking of alot of things...
I slept at 9 something yesterday...
I know i've been over reacted,
im just too tired...

Im thinking about my future...
The course that i should choose for beta year...
Before this,
i planned to take Multimedia System in Cyberjaya,
but im so reluctant to leave Malacca...
My friends told me those who take Multimedia System must be very creative?
Am I?
I guess not...
Phang said Security guarantee a bright future,
but i have to pay for it...
The course is tough,
and i have to keep myself update everyday...
Im lazy kind of person,
so im wondering whether i could do it or not...
Btw,
is there anyone who is going to accompany me to take that course?
I don't wanna be alone in class...
*sigh*

Anyway,
im not regret that i didn't attend the course briefing yesterday...
I accompanied Angel to Melaka Sentral,
and we shopped at Tesco before she went back to hometown...
I spent about RM40... LOL!
It was the first time i took the bus alone back to MMU...
Well,
it was bored that no one talked with me...
So i listened to music and took some photos....


P/S: Im just a b*tch... Don't expect too much from me...

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

KL Trip

This is a pretty late post...
Spare me,
im damn lazy lately...
*laugh*

Well,
Last Saturday i went to meet my sister and my cousin at KL,
of coz under the companion of Angel and Xmin...
Thanks for accompanying...
Me and my cousin planned to celebrate my sis' birthday on that day,
as we have no time on her birthday...
3 of us woke up early in the morning so that we could reach KL earlier...
Anyway,
a super funny accident happened...
Yes,
our Miss Xmin locked her keys in the room and her cell phone was inside too...
We were struggling to open the door,
but failed!
So our Miss Xmin phoned the management of UV to help her out...
Miss Angel was so pathetic that she had to walk to UV...
*smirk*

Anyway,
we reached Melaka Sentral at 9 something,
so we bought 10am tickets...
At about 12pm,
we finally arrived at Pudu Raya...
After buying the return tickets,
we went off to Mid Valley and shopped for a short period...
Me and Angel left to KL Central to meet my sister and cousin,
while Xmin shopped with her friend...
A fashion show at Mid Valley...

Our next stop was Time Square,
and since we were all starving when we reached there,
we decided to have our lunch at Sek Hou...
The food was quite delicious,
though it costs me about RM20...
Its worth la... haha!
We gave my sister her birthday presents at that time...
Its a music box which she dreamt for...
I bought key-like necklace for both my sister and my cousin as they were going to be 21 in this coming November...
They deserve freedom =)

Sek Hou =)
Jun . Man . Mei
Angel & Ultra
And then,
we started to shop...
Seriously,
it was boring as we didn't buy anything...
I lost the mood of shopping immediately...
However,
my sister was so excited to buy the Ice Toner from Etude House,
where she was given a folder and poster of Lee Min Ho (My husband...wakaka!)
My sister gave me the folder... *so kind*

Taking photo with Jun Pyo XD

Its sad to say that i was given the folder too after purchasing masks from there...
Whatever,
it was too late...
My sister and cousin was already left at that time...
Me and Angel walked to Sg Wang after that...
And i finally bought something,
a jacket and a formal shirt...
We took our dinner at B. Bee Tea House...
Another RM 15 was gone =.=

B. Bee Tea House
My dinner, spaghetti...
Im so addicted to lemon coke recently...
Angel's dinner...
Angel's drink...
Angel insisted to buy a jacket,
so we headed to Petaling Street...
It was so crowded!
Luckily our intelligent Miss Angel showed me a short cut in a hotel,
and we could leave the street in a shorter time XD
We met Xmin at 9 something and our bus left at 10pm...
It was already 12am when i finally arrived at Melaka...

Angel followed us home,
but for certain reason,
she insisted to go back to Ixora...
So me and Xmin planned to accompany her home by walking,
but we were scared and decided to phone IDDS...
3 of us have a girls talk night at Habeeb,
gossiping, complaining and story telling until 4 or 5am...
After that,
we phoned IDDS...
but the van didn't appear...
We were so pathetic to sit outside the Ixora food court...
*mao gai*

At habeeb...
My capturing skill is way better... haha!
euuu... i looked tired...
Oh ya,
we saw a drunk guy went back to Ixora...
At first he looked normal,
but then he lost balance and cant even walk in a straight line...
So we suggested Angel to go and help him,
but Angel claimed that he had went into the lift... haha!
At last,
me and Xmin walked back to UV...
Our secret weapons were 2 umbrellas and a small knife...
It was already 6am,
both of us were quite scared as the way was so dark and silent...
We put our jacket and walked damn fast...
Thanks god we reached home safe...
We were like fainted and slept until the evening of the next day... LOL!

A bad news for us,
Our dearest Mr Hussin was fired due to some issues...
IDDS is seriously inefficient now!
I rather walk than wasting time to wait for them...
ISH!!!
L I F E . S U C K S ! ! !
JPA cheated us and asked us to pay deposits of RM600 by the end of this month...
Im speechless now...
I cant see the end of my Maggie Life...

P/S: ...SPEECHLESS...

Friday, October 23, 2009

Heading off to Mid Valley

The worst day ever in my whole week...
I didn't sleep well yesterday,
and woke up in the early morning after having a nightmare...
I wanted to return to sleep,
but imsonia,
so i woke up and prepared for class...

Guess what?
The lecturer just gave us a paper,
she said it was a Pre-Test...
In fact its a super duper lame survey,
and why did i have to wake up so early for the class?

The class ended at 9.30am like that,
so me and Angel went to the library to have a seat...
About 10am,
i went back home and Angel went to meet someone...
Im seriously very frustrated of people who never stick to their promises...
I cant fathom!
If u cant do it,
then why did u make a promise?
Sorry,
but i could never accept any excuses...
As u know,
this is not the first time and neither the second time...

I was about to give up my outgoing plan,
but whatever...
I don't know why i actually went out for Ktv...
So we rented a kancil again,
Phang as the driver as usual...
While me, Angel, Peiying and Xmin squeezed in the car...

After having lunch,
we went off to Go Go KTV and spent time at there for 3 hours...
I wasn't in the singing mood,
so i actually didn't sing much...
The next plan,
we went to Jonker Street...
Oh ya,
i received a phone call from my cousin asking me to go KL tomorrow...
Fine fine,
i decided to go to celebrate my sis' be earlied birthday...
Anyway,
i guess i need to breathe...
Im always having bad mood recently...


At jetty =)
trying to act that we are shooting Phang, but...
pose properly is way better...

Not to forget to mention something,
our Miss Angel met her Prince De De Di at Jonker...
She was so crazy that i have to become a stalker with her...
=.=
I was forced...
And im seriously not interested in that Mr D...
LOL!

Whatever,
im totally tired,
pissed off,
and frustrated now!
So,
see yea Mid Valley...

P/S: I'm sick of broken promises... Even there's an explaination, its still unforgivable coz this is not the 1st time, neither the 2nd...

Human Rights for the 21st Century

2nd week of the new sem...
I started to get bored of all the subjects...
Its killing me to go to campus every morning,
sometimes i feel like skipping all of them...
But i cant,
coz attendance is way too important...

MMU is just like a dead city,
as u know the degree students are having their holidays...
The campus was so empty,
and even the restaurants are all closed...
Its so hard to find food to cure my hunger..
Whatever,
im trying to save money...
So almost the whole week,
i was eating breads and maggie as my meals...

Monday,
i wanted to eat something that could really give me satisfaction...
But all the shops were closed,
so me and Angel went to Jusco to have McD as our lunch...
After that we shopped for food...
I bought breads, peanut jam, and Zow Zow instant mee...
Zow Zow instant mee is highly recommended by me!
Nice and delicious *thumbs up*

I guess nothing special did happen this week...
And i really hate wednesday which is fulled of tutorial classes,
lecturers keep asking questions...
Im so worried that i cant answer man!
*sigh*

Something funny happened today...
I cant stop laughing when i think of it... *laugh*
Our Moral lecturer asked us to read for half and hour...
Since me and Angel didn't buy the textbook,
so we secretly sneaked out of the class when the lecturer was busy...
Guess where we went?
LOL!
We went to the library to borrow books and then returned to the class...
While we were talking,
the lecturer came to check on our reading materials...
So i pretended to read,
and suddenly she said,
"Girl, i want to see ur book..."
OMG!
I was so scared that she will scold me...
So i just pray,
please please don't be angry...

I bet u wouldn't know what happened next...
She held the book up and said,
"Class, this is what i want... If u don't have money to buy textbook, coz textbook costs RM3000 something, go to the library and borrow a book... Its FREE! Usually only girls will do this thing,
Have u ever been to the library to borrow a book? This is a good thing blah blah blah..."
I was shocked and paiseh,
coz everyone stared at me...
After class,
many people asked me,
"U just borrowed it few minutes ago, rite?"
*ROLF*
U're right...
The book that i borrowed is with the title of "Human Rights for the 21st Century",
and Angel borrowed "How to make smart decisions"
Im not sure with the title actually...
HAHA!
But im sure that we have made the smart decision of borrowing book from library...

I finally took rice as my meal today at MMU Corner...
And then we went to Mori Cafe...
*long time no see*
Im really tired now,
not in a really good mood as well...
So im gonna stop here...
Goodnight everyone =)


P/S: Aeroplane flew~ away...

Monday, October 19, 2009

RIP

I know i have no right to say anything,
on behalf of friend or what so ever...
But i still wanna say,
Im sorry for your lost,
RIP...

Right at this moment,
there's only one word in my mind "horrible"...
I actually planned to post something about my weekend,
but erm...
I guess i just lost the mood...
So im going to talk about my feelings now...

Life's short...
I mean anything could happen without any sign...
Someone says 2012 would be the end of world,
it makes everyday in our life getting more and more precious...
We just need to cherish everyone in our lives...
Our family, friends and love ones...
Everyone of them is way too important to us,
so we have to be grateful of having them...
Treat them well before its too late,
u know regrets stand for life...

I miss my family,
and of course my friends...
If 2012 were meant to be the end,
i wished i was by their sides right at that very moment...

I mean im sorry for that and RIP...
*pray for peace*

* Every tragic in life was meant to make u tougher, turn around, u still got us... *

Friday, October 16, 2009

Happy Birthday to my BFF

First of all,
Happy 18th Birthday to my BFF, ying...
Hope u did enjoy this wonderful day,
and wish that everything goes well in ur life =)
Months later,
im gonna say Happy 19th Birthday to myself =.=
Time flies and im old...
*laugh*

F.y.i
Final exam results came out yesterday...
I prayed so hardly that i can at least CGPA3.3,
so that i wont lose my scholarship...
Guess what?
I got 3.92...
GOSH!
I cant believe this,
it is beyond my expectation,
alot alot higher!!!
Congratulations to myself =)
I promise i'll do better next time...

Well well,
I gotta used to be alone at home for this sem...
All of my housemates are taking management,
and im the only one who is taking IT...
Thats why our timetable are way so different,
and im always alone at home,
doing nothing but online...
As my said,
this is my nature,
I just cant resist online...
*smirk*

Im just crapping,
u know...
Im bored,
home alone again and again...
I think i shall stop here...
Anyway,
Happy Birthday yea Por Ying Ying XD

P/S:Happy Birthday to my BFF and congratulations to myself =)

Thursday, October 15, 2009

Sorority Row

Fine, im a coward!
I admit it...
I cant believe i ran out of the cinema halfway,
just because the movie was too horrifying, disgusting and scaring!

Well,
the movie was Sorority Row...
Here's the summary of the story...

After finding out a guy cheated on their sister,
sorority house Theta Pi play a simple prank on him.
They trick him into thinking that he has killed his girlfriend,
then take him into the middle of nowhere to 'dismember" the body,
only then revealing it was a prank.
However,
the prank goes horribly wrong.
They inadvertently cause the murder of one of their sisters,
they agree to keep the matter to themselves and never speak of it again,
so they can get on with their lives.
This proves easier said than done,
when after graduation a mysterious killer goes after the five of them,
and anyone who knows their secret.

It all began here, where they dispose the body...
This is not for underage, k?
Sorority girls:"Trust, Respect, Honor, Secrecy, Solidarity..."
The storyline is actually interesting,
and i really loved horror movies (not now and not this one =.=)...
But the way they were killed is too disgusting,
the blood,
the unclosed eyes,
and the scratching sounds...
The sound effect is way too good,
which horrified me!
This movies was making me sick, scared and nausea...
I was seriously suffocating,
cant even breathe for a second...
Maybe i just don't have the heart for this horror movie...
Anyway,
if u have the gut,
i would suggest u to watch this...
Though the ending is quite disappointing...

P/S: Trust, Respect, Honor, Secrecy, Solidarity... Just bloody~

Wednesday, October 14, 2009

New Sem New Me

I just reached Malacca yesterday morning,
at about 7.30am,
and i arrived at UV at 8.30am...

Its very tiring,
and im so frustrated to come back here and face the reality...
I seriously hate to study,
but what to do?

I'm a student...

As u know,
I missed my first day in MMU because of some medical appointment...
The 2nd day,

i skipped two classes just to have some sleep...
I'm so lazy i know...
The 1st class i've attended for this sem was physics II...
The lecturer was nice,
and very good in teaching...
I totally understand what she taught...

And then i went to moral class,
the lecturer was so funny...
But i guess i cant wear shorts to campus anymore,
as the lecturers are stressed on dress code =.=

My class ended at 5pm,
and i was starving as took maggie as my lunch...

f.y.i
im trying to save money for the kl trip,
so i'll be eating maggie for these two weeks...
After the class ended,
me and Angel went to buy a packet of chocolate milk,
and we sat at the main field there,
enjoyed the nice scenery...

Ixora... doesn't this look nice?
Me and Angel, drinking chocolate milk...

My current profile picture in fb and msn =)

I know when people think of me,
they will think of black and white only...

So,
i tried to change myself in this sem...
Lesser black and white shirts,
let's just start with a purple one...

Is it nice?
haha!
It was a coincident that Angel was wearing purple too...
People thought we were pakat to wear these couple tee =.=
We are not lesbians... LOL!

To change myself,
i bought a notebook,
with the purpose to record my expenditure everyday...
I actually spent RM35 like that yesterday,

*heartache*
As u know,
new sem we just need to buy new books...
By the way,
i planned to be a nerdy this sem,

like what willi teo taught me...
I will study before classes and do exercises after the lecturer finished teaching...
I hope it works...

As willi teo said,
i look like a nerd,
so i should be one... =.=

Time to face reality,

i screwed up my last final exam,
so im gonna work hard for this sem!

Last but not least,
show u all something...
.
.

.
.
.
Hauheong's drawing!!!

Sorry, my camera is just 1.3 megapixel...
The original photo...

P/S: I hope i wont lose my scholarship *pray pray*

Sunday, October 11, 2009

I love KayBee like hell

There's not many outings for this whole week,
i bet the memorable day is just the Wednesday...
Since my friends were all having their MUET test that day,
which means they have no class...
So i suggested that we celebrate ying's birthday earlier on that day...

11am,
we all gathered at chaihong's house...
And then Peichin and Jiawen drove us to Pizza Hut...
Well,
the Pizza Hut service is just...
They worked damn slow,
so while waiting for them,
they asked me to lie to ying that the outing plan was cancelled...
Ping got no mood,
Jiawen need to go for a dentist,
and Chaihong got no car...

After that,
Ying phoned me and Chaihong but we didn't pick up,
as we wanna pay her a surprise visit...
Anyway,
the surprise was spoiled coz that Por Ying Ying was hanging clothes at the balcony,
and that she saw us...
LOL!

We just ate the Pizza and chit-chatting,
it just felt so good~
After that,
we decided to watch a movie,
O R P H A N (one of my favourite)...
But there's some problem with the file,
so it ended up that i told them the story,
since i've already watched it...

I never expected to stay at ying's home so so so long,
until 10.30pm like that...
Ying's mom was so kind that she wanna cooked for us,
so we went shopping for the ingredients...
It was the first time i went to Nirwarna,
but the stock there was not complete,
so we headed to Bilal...

At night,
everyone came...
We were just enjoying the food and busy talking again...
Not to forget home-karaokae,
we kept on singing Niu Zai Hen Mang...
LOL!















Today,
i went back to my old school...
Hmmm...
Its the first time i stepped into it since i left this school...
Im glad to meet my friends,
though many people seem shocked to see me...
Thanks yeeying for concerning about me,
and a billion THANKS for HauHeong's drawing...
It was nice and cool,
just i've changed alot,
so it doesn't look alike...
I'll post the drawing next time coz i don't have a nice camera =.=












Oh ya,
i met Willi Teo and Xsheng...
Seriously,
Willi Teo changed and became more lengzai...
And i guess this is the first time i meet him after the SPM result came out...
He is still as talkative as before,
and still very fei!
U're still my heng dai...
It won't change... LOL!
Its not easy to find ppl as fei as u...

I had lunch with them at the hawker stall...
As always,
they were crapping and i laughed like hell...
Oh ya,
next time when u all talk,
please be softer...
U know,
the Mee Sedap aunty eavedropped our conversation...
When i went back to take the Tupperware,
she told me
"He (HauHeong) wanna give mee to his wife, then u should give this cake to ur husband..."
swt ' '
I just smiled and said
" yeah~ homemade cake, i'll give my laogong, no worries... haha! "

Even there's no much entertainment in KayBee,
i still love it like hell!
My family and friends are here...

P/S: I don't wanna go back to MMU!!!

Dramas = my life

As u see,
i just changed my layout...
Originated by Rynx,

hope to see some comments from u all...


The point is,
im freaking bored now...

I mean the whole holiday...

I did nothing except from eating and watching dramas...

Im going to gain weight!!!
ARGHHH!!!!

I just cant control myself...


Let's review the dramas i've seen this few days...
HEROES SEASON 4
To those who did catch up with this series,

this is really nice...

Everything had changed...

Nathan's dead, Sylar is half human half spirit, Tracy is invincible, Hiro is going to die,

and a new character appeared-Tbag (Prison Break)...
GOSSIP GIRL SEASON 3
Well well,

I always love this series as im a fans of Blair Waldorf...

Love Chuck and Blair, the cute couple...
Hate Serena who always insists herself as infallible...

Confused with Dan's love life...

Bored with Nate's secret relationship...

BLAH BLAH BLAH!
btw its getting more and more celebrities show up in this show...

I cant wait to see Georgina,
U can tell Jesus that the b*tch is back!

xoxo... Gossip Girl...

SUPERNATURAL

F.Y.I.
I just started to catch up with this spirit thing...

This series is damn interesting yet a lil' scary...
Anyway, I love Dean rather than Sam...
Dean is so so so HOT!

DROP DEAD DIVA
Highly recommended here...
This story is about a beautiful model who died in a car accident...

And when she went to the heaven,

she pressed a "return" button,
so she went back to earth but in a BIG SIZE lawyer's body...

Not to forget, she is now a colleague of her should be Fiancee...
Im currently addicted to this drama,

its cool =)


VAMPIRE DIARIES
I actually think that this has no difference with Twilight...

Dear diary,

Stefan (a vampire) decided not to consume human's blood,

and he is trying to approach a girl named Elena,
who has an exact same face as his ex girlfriend (Katherine)...

His brother Damon who was in love with Katherine tries to ruin his life...

This isn't bad but i don't reli like these vampire stories... LOL!


YOU'RE HIRED (Hong Kong Series)

A super funny series...

Dayo Wong Chi Wah acts as a Genius Businessman,
who went back to Hong Kong after some tragics happened...
He tried to help his best friend's family out of guilt...
And then he met
Charmaine Sheh See Man,
who was a debt collector of his friend's wife....

In short,

this story is hilarious,

even their love story...


P/S: Looking forward for hauheong's drawing =)

Monday, October 5, 2009

Exam Week

Angel asked whether i've update my blog...
Well,
i haven't mention about my exam week, rite?
Okay,
im gonna say it now...

The 1st paper was English,
still ok...
And the second paper was computer application and programming...
I was so nervous about it,
since it was a new subject for me...
I tried to memorise everything and that's why i slept at 3am that night...
It turned out that networking,
which i focused on didn't come out as much as i imagined...
Anyway,
the paper was easier than what i've thought...
At least i could guarantee a pass *wink*

I hate the 3rd day...
Seriously,
i couldn't fathom why they put the IT Maths and physics together...
This is so so so torturing!!!
After finishing the Computer Application exam at 4.3opm,
me, Angel and Rachel went to the library to study...
Rachel went home earlier,
while me and Angel went to meet CC and Xmin for dinner...
We were actually very bored wif the food around the campus,
that's why we decided to eat the food selling by an aunty (introduced by someone)...
Guess what?
CC, Xmin and Angel got diarrhoea that night,
so pathetic...
Its lucky that i didn't consume the curry...
WAKAKA!
Feel so sorry for u all...

Honestly,
i screwed up my Physics...
So hopeless,
i cant answer a single question...
Whatever,
just forget it...
After the exams,
i went to DP with Angel to buy something...
We had our dinner at KFC ,
and OOPS! I was wearing McD T-shirt... *laugh*
And what's next?
Of course Mori Cafe since Angel missed her de de di so much XD
Its boring to go there with just us...
So we asked QiHong along,
and ying was then joined us...
We had a long conversation...
Nice one and thanks for sending me back to UV =)

Thursday,
the last paper for Management students...
While they were having their exam,
i was at home watching Heroes and Gossip Girl...
Pretty nice...
And later we got to DP again with rented car...
Xmin and Phang went for a movie,
while me, Angel and CC went to dreambox...
Its damn damn enjoying...
I almost sang all the songs i know...
and again,
YES I'MA SUPERMAN x3
YEAH! U'RE A LOSER =)



At night,
we celebrated the Mooncake festival...
Good to have DingTian, Ahmed and Dayon along...
It was fun...
Ahmed and Dayon left for preparation of their exams...


Pig shaped mooncake








All of us...





While the rest of us walked to Mori Cafe with our tanglung...
haha!
We had a drink there and started to play cards...
Accident occured,
CC's finger bent by DingTian until 90 degree...
HAHAHA!
and DingTian's laugh really made us insane...
We made orders for the singers in Mori Cafe,
but they didn't even sing a song that we asked for...
So bad*

#Angel insisted me to state this...
When we passed through Mori with our tanglungs,
a guy asked us :"Light up the Tanglung! Do u need a fire?"
And when we u turned back,
he stood up and insisted to lend us his lighter...
Angel answered him by :" We don't have candles..."
LOL! #

I guess that's all...
Im totally bored now...

P/S: ASK ME OUT! ASK ME OUT!