Saturday, December 26, 2009

The Xth time visit to Malacca...

Omg Omg!
It's like years that i didn't update my blog...
I've been so lazy,
which is my nature,
cant change... *smirk*
Yea,
I'm really lazy,
lazy to go out to seek for food,
lazy to go out to have fun,
lazy to yumcha,
lazy to go for classes...
Oh no~!

Anyway,
I'm gonna post something about my sister's trip to Malacca...
*again and again*
LOL!

First day,
me and Angel went to fetch my sister at Central again,
then we went to Seoul Garden...

My sister


Eating seaweed, which is my favourite XD
But... Angel took whole plate for me, way too much la dude!


3 of us playing with the mirror... *laugh*


Not really clear though...



We were really fulled after that,
and damn sleepy...
So having a brief walk in Dataran Pahlawan,
we went home to have some rest...
Did i mention we meet Phang and Xmin there,
and on the way home too?
Maybe that's what we call F A T E...
At night,
me, my sister and Angel went to Mori Cafe...
Obviously,
my sister didn't appreciate that...
It's a long story here,
im not going to spill everything out...
Hmmm...
It ended up that me, my sister, Angel, Shem and Norman were all in my house...
Thanks for walking us back =)

The second day,
well...
Dim Sum again =)
Just this time with a lil' more people...
Me, my sister, Angel, Shem, Xmin and Phang...
After chit chatting for a long while,
me, my sister, Angel and Shem went to rent car ...
Its really bad that we forgot to refuel and so we had to push the car to petrol station...
*LOL*
We went to town again,
my sister and Angel wanted to watch The Princess and The Frog...
So that's it...

Oh ya,
Zuhao was in Malacca too...
After buying ticket for the movie,
we headed to Jonker Street to meet my dearest BFF, Zuhao...
It was really hot,
but its worth to see Zuhao... HAHA!
He looks more and more fashionable now...
Anyway,
I only managed to spend a short period with him as we had to rush for the movie...

The movie was... *no comment*
But the cinema was like a kindergarten,
made me felt so childish...
After that,
we went off to buy present for Dai Lou and Rachel,
as we wanted to celebrate their birthday on Monday...
Guess what?
We forgot to take our lunch,
so we had our meal at Wong Kok...
Its sad to say that my stomach trouble flared up again~
Sigh*

At night,
we headed off to Jonker to watch Shem's brother's performance...
It was nice...
But the meaningless speech giving was really killing me...
Next,
we went for Satay Celup...
I didn't eat at all...
As u know,
I'm afraid of spicy things and i was having gastric...

Finally, my sister knew what is Satay Celup XD

My sister and Angel...




Its long enough i guess,
so im gonna stop here...
Sleepy again...

P/S: Malacca is becoming XiaoMin's 2nd home... haha!

No comments:

Post a Comment