Sunday, June 6, 2010

First Day in Cyberjaya

This ain't gonna be a nice post...
When u hate something so much,
it will just go like this...

Ok,
i reach Cyberjaya at about 1pm...
Me and my dad took a taxi from Putrajaya,
where i met Leslie (what a surprise)...
We went to buy some furniture which i desperately needed...
And then,
we headed off to Cyberia,
where i live la obviously...

My room is small like shit!
Everything just cant fit in...
And now i have to put my study table outside...
Whatever,
im already at hell,
what could be worse?
First look...
Cupboard which costs RM 120++
It eats up lots of space...
My dad left after i settled down...
And my whole day was like arranging stuff...
Oh ya,
thanks to broadband,
the only entertainment i get here is to online...
Life sucks!
And i finally finished everything at 5 sth...

Me and my roomie's beds...
My study table...
Wanna view the scenery here?
Just a forest,
seriously nothing special...


I was so upset until i find this thing...

People actually play sports here...
My unit is facing these courts,
and it was once my dream :)
At least found some hope in the middle of no where...

Me, U thong and Rachel went to the nearest mamak stall to have our dinner...
Luckily got Nasi Goreng Cina...
I could survive if there's fried rice,
never get bored of that thingy...

Im gonna have my first class tomorrow,
Programming Language,
was studying the note,
but just cant figure things out...
Damn!
Im kinda nervous now,
i have no basic in this stuff...
Hope everything is gonna be fine...
God bless =.=

P/S: I start to wonder if this a wrong choice... Shouldn't have ran away just because of the grim...

No comments:

Post a Comment