Sunday, August 29, 2010

Secrets revealed

I ain't gonna hide this from the public,
this is a secret revealing post by me...

I wonder a relationship that started because of the feeling of guilt,
is it for real?
A relationship that only lasted for 3 days,
should i be grateful that i got sober that soon?
A relationship which was based on lies,
how could it possible for me to ever recall it...

I hate that!
I hate u seriously...
Would u just stop all the dramas,
talking all the those craps really make u happy?
Fine,
i surrender,
satisfy?
U said winning is not important,
but i know u want a revenge...
I ain't gonna apologise for what i did,
i don't need ur apology as well...
So stop telling me that u treasure all the memories,
coz damn the memories,
it is torturing...
Mental torment u know?

I hate lies!
U just never stop lying...
And ur lies sound so retarded to me,
im not a director,
so please don't act in front of me...
Its just making me sick...

Im ashamed that i was one of the victim...
Im so gonna wish u luck in ur stupid love cycle,
is that the only tactic u get to girls?
I was that silly that i really felt pathetic for u,
but then i realised about this cycle...
U approach girl by telling them about ur ex?
How pathetic u were,
how the girl hurt u?
Oh crap!
Please stop ur sentimental speech,
im getting goose pimples all over my body...
U disgusted me so much!

Im so done over the memories...
So please stop telling me about the past...
Don't tell me to look forward,
u're the one should get over...
What a crap that rain reminds u of me,
ohhhh...
That only makes me hate rainy days more!

What disgusted me the most?
Is when u say u don't mind,
even if i scolded u so badly...
U know what?
U really deserve that!
Im so speechless about u,
so dramatic,
so ridiculous...

Just get out of my life,
would u?
U just don't get it,
we're not friends...
Never was,
and never will...

And about ur worry,
we're not enemies either...
We are total strangers...
We don't say hi,
we don't say bye...
So just leave me alone, okie?

I wish I wish,
for a better life without all the nonsense from u...

P/S: U're the most ridiculous joke in my life!

No comments:

Post a Comment