Wednesday, August 18, 2010

Sunway trip :)

So i decided not to think about all the problematic things,
but it doesn't mean i don't care...
I mean i DON'T WANNA CARE for this moment...
The great news is im going back to Kaybee for National Day,
but the not-so-sad news is that im gonna take the Maths paper later than everyone else...
Fyi,
the paper is going to be harder than the paper people are going to take...
But somehow it worth, right?
Im so desperate to escape from this hell!!!
So, bring it on!
MR PEEEEEEEEEEE!!!

What should i blog about actually?
I got to many things to tell ya,
but erm...
I'll just gonna go with the Sunway trip okie?

Well well,
it was a Saturday...
And Sunway was not our first destination...
Our plan was to hit the PC Fair,
as im totally a kampung girl who never went to KL PC Fair...
So here we go...

The journey was kinda torturing,
coz it was our first time to take a bus to KL Sentral,
which we ended up to arrive at Pasar Seni...
But whatever,
we went to the KLCC after that...
Had our very late lunch @ KFC...
We just don't have luck, do we?
The pocket toaster or whatsoever was sold out :(

The PC Fair was really amazing,
very huge!
Though im not interested in any of them :P
But we are really into the fancy headsets and earpiece...
And we actually got ourselves some of these things,
at least we bought something, right?

After getting everything,
we left the hall,
and started to take photos...
Its KLCC what,
should take some photos as memories :)



Im sorry that im not uploading many photos,
im lazy and the broadband speed is killing...

And then we got up with the idea to go to Sunway...
So we traveled all the way,
and reached Sunway at about 8pm?
Btw,
hate KTM to the max!
Sunway Pyramid is totally amazing,
i love the design so muchie :)
*Sorry lah, im from kampung*

As u know,
it was the first time i've ever visited Sunway...
I find it nice to shop,
gonna hit there again someday...
Hello Sunway :)
We had a brief walk there,
coz the time wasn't sufficient for us to really go through every shop,
but still the Shopaholic Rachel managed to grab herself a piece of nice dress...
And me?
I wonder what i bought too,
i was totally broke after that...

It was dinner time,
and we had no idea of where to take our dinner,
plus we were still full coz the KFC hadn't completely digested...
But still we went to a Hong Kong Style Restaurant...
Its kinda like my first time to use Cantonese to order food,
somehow its good to be a Cantonist i guess :)


Sorry again for not uploading all the photos:(
I guess we left there at 10pm,
we planned to take a taxi to KTM,
and im lazy to explain the route...
Its hard to get out from Cyberjaya...
The good thing is we met this taxi driver,
who offered to send us back to Cyberjaya with the charge of RM40...
Well,
after calculating,
it is way cheaper than taking KTM, KLIA Transit blah blah blah...
So we decided to go with the taxi,
and guess what?
He is a Kelantanese!

Im proud to say that we were so honest,
that we phoned the driver when we discovered he returned extra money to us...
Doing good deeds to make my life better...
We slept damn late that night,
i guess we were overexcited...
So im gonna end this post with some photos...



P/S: Hope everything will be solved really soon!

No comments:

Post a Comment