Tuesday, September 14, 2010

short Raya post :)

Well,
my final exam will be started on 20th Sept,
yet im still updating my blog...
OMG!
I don't have the mood to study at all!!!

I can foresee that i will abandon my blog for next week,
so just let me do this short update for a while,
okie?

So when it comes to festive season,
everyone goes back hometown...
And hell yeah,
my family members are all in Kaybee now!
Except for Pet Pet Hoon,
sad that she cant join us...
But who knows right?
Maybe i shouldn't come back too,
I should stay in Cyberjaya and study as hard as i could...
*Crapz! I wont stay at there*

Since most of our relatives are right here in Kaybee,
we had a family gathering again...
The event was held in my house,
and we had a dinner together...
The main point was just to meet up what,
so we were just spending time chit chatting...
Nothing much...

Anyway,
some photos to be shared here...

Jun . Fei . Min
Jun . Fei . Mei
Jun . Min . Mei
I shall get back to my studies now...
Im so worried about the finals,
which i actually havent study at all!
However,
i guess i should be glad that the first sem is finally over!
Hooray!
I just cant wait to see myself graduate from this hell!!!

P/S: I wanna graduate!!!

Sunday, September 12, 2010

Special guests on Saturday

If you were the follower of papoi&papiyo's blog,
or even Little Miss Splendid,
then u should know that we have spent a Saturday together...
But i only appeared in the first part of their Cyberjaya trip...

Im so thankful that these people came and visited me...
U should know that,
Cyberjaya is a hell...
The weather is so damn hot that it kills...
Well well,
as the tour guide of the day,
i brought papoi, papiyo and Little Miss Splendid had a look around the campus...
They were so amazed,
just like the first time i went there too...

No doubt,
the campus is way bigger than the Melaka's one...
But i prefer Melaka, okay?
Its smaller that i don't have to sweat like hell,
and tired to death...
And one more thing,
those lecturers in Cyberjaya are over hardworking,
they complain about holidays...
Oh no!!!

Im kinda off topic...
So i shall let the photos do the talking now :)

The first floor of FIT...
See the background? Jungle!

Me & Little Miss Splendid :)

Papiyo's favourite pose XD

Papoi&Papiyo and of coz the UltraGal =D

Ok, this looks stupid...
Whatever, i look like auntie for the whole day...
Cant stand with the silly hot weather!!!

First group pic of the day :)

Love this piece of art...
Its FCM block...

First photo ever with NONO!

Not to forget about Qihong!

Nice right, the wall?

Last photo before we left...

I also brought them to my unit,
just for a very short while...
I guess they are so contented with their lives in Melaka,
after this disastrous trip....

So after bidding goodbye with all my BFFs,
here comes another big guest of the day...
My sista!

Met her at the KL Sentral,
and then we went to Mid Valley for a movie,
Grown Ups...
What to say here?
There is no climax in the movie,
but its worth to watch...
Its hilarious, yet touching...
Love it!
In GSC!

After the movie,
we got hungry...
And yet we had no idea of what to eat...
So we ended up in this Homemade FishHead Noodles shop...
The food there was just common,
nothing to be mentioned here...





Since that i stay god damn far from KL,
so we just headed off to my unit after that...
Had some photos while waiting for KLIA Transit...




So we reached Cyberjaya at about 10pm i guess...
And me and my sister slept at the living room,
which was chilling cool!
And the next day i sent her to Putrajaya Sentral,
she was going back to KB,
while i still have to suffer for days...

Anyway,
im already in Kaybee...
LONG LIVE KAYBEE!!!

P/S: I love everything about me!

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

When i was 16

Well,
im in a nostalgic mood...
Trying to find the old old me,
so im gonna share some songs i used to listen,
i mean when i was 16...

I was a fans of this lady,
Amy Pearson,
maybe this name doesn't sound familiar to u...
But trust me,
she is a great singer!!!
I was amazed when i first heard of her song,
Ready to Fly...


She has a really nice vocal,
which sings to your soul...
Here are some songs sang by her,
Wish I was Her is totally recommended!!!
I was so restless to listen to it,
when i was feeling hurt over some lame love stuff... :)
So just check it out, k?

When i was 16,
there's a guy who i idolised,
i was so obsessed about him....
His name is Mokomichi Hayami,
Japanese obviously :)

But people say he looks like Guo Pin Chao...

What do you think?



And i made a slide show of him too...
Here it is...
Very lame one lah actually...


And so he starred in the movie called Rough...
Not very nice,
but the trailer and music are AWESOME!!!
U guys must watch it...
Omg! Im starting to fall for him again...
*laugh*


This song always cheer me up =D



This is GORGEOUS MAN!!!
Must try ok?

So these are songs and people i liked when i was 16,
what do you think?
Hehe...
Drop some comments in the chat box yea :)

P/S: When i was 16, i never knew that i would end up like this...