Thursday, November 25, 2010

Happy Birthday to U thong

First of all,
Happy Birthday to my beloved housemate,
U Thong!!!
Woots~!
Finally she turned 19,
its like i've been 19 for a year...
*SOB*
I hope she did like the simple celebration we had last night,
credits to all the guys,
Meng, Dai Lou Bear, Jason Dai Lou and Travis!!!
They went to buy the cakes and prepare the lighter and everything :)

Since today is the big day of the her,
let's talk about some random fact of her...

#1 Her complicated name
Talk about her name,
truely madness...
U thong is her chinese name,
while her english name is Hui Rong...
She only changed her chinese name but not the english name,
for i duno what reason...
And her surname?
English... Aw...
Mandarin? Aw Yang?
Weird right?
As weird as her personality...
*Laugh*

#2 Huge Fans of Super Junior
She is really crazy about those guys,
its like she noe everything about them...
Her favourite, i guess is Dong Hae...
And she has a crush on Shi Woon as well!
To be frank,
i don't like SJ at all...
But she keeps telling all the stuff about them,
so im kinda like familiar to them already...
As a good friend of her,
i gave her a SJ cap as her birthday present...
Im a Saint, right?



#3 True Sagittarian
She is outgoing,
optimistic,
cheerful and crazy...
A true Sagittarian i guess...
Its good to have an outgoing friend here,
coz im the kind of person that cant sit still at home...
haha!
See? She's crazy!


#4 K-style
K-style here means Korean Style...
She's very Korean-like...
Loves Korean's food,
know everything about Korea,
most of all a big fans of Korean Artists...
Seriously,
she introduced me tonnes of Korean celebrities,
Shinee, F(x), Miss A, SNSD and of course her Super Junior...
She can even speak some simple Korean Language :)

She bought this headset right after seeing
her beloved Dong Hae wearing it!


#5 Loud and Funny
I bet she's the loudest person in my apartment...
Xmin also can fight with her :)
Every place she goes,
there must be noises...
She gets excited very easily,
and sometimes she's funny...
By funny,
i mean her extremely COLD jokes!!!
Oh tolong!
Don't tell me anymore :|

2 super loud fellas...
The middle one aka me,
is the only normal one :D


#6 Timesquare lover
It will be more accurate to say that she loves a shop in TimeSquare,
MY STAR!!!
A shop that im not going to enter for the rest of my life...
People there are just so crazy about those Korean Stars!!!
She's definitely one of them...
Anyway,
we both agree that TimeSquare is a really nice place to shop...


#7 B & B
This is just according to my observations,
she loves Blue and Black...
She wears Black most of the time,
sometimes blue...
Somehow i think she loves Blue,
because its kinda like a symbolic colour of Super Junior...
lalala...
Whatever,
i don't really know about that...

#8 ChipMunk fans
I don't think she's a real fans of it...
But she has a big ChipMunk doll hangs on her bag...
She named it "Munk Munk"...
Its kinda like her favourite thing...
Although she has a bear that she fancy alot,
i still think she treasures Munk Munk more...

#9 Loves giving nickname to others
Yup,
she loves to add "Xiao" which means little,
into people's name...
Like "Munk Munk",
she will call it Xiao Munk...
Duhhh...
U must think that im lucky coz i already had "Xiao" in my name...
BUT NO!
She loves to give ppl an 'AH' too...
And so im Ah Wei...
=.=
Ah U thong . Ah Chinchee . Ah Wei . Ah Min . Ah Phang
Let's say AHHHHH!!!


#10 Severe Pronounciation Problem
This fella cant pronounce words that start with 'Y' correctly...
Typical example,
my friend YingYing,
she pronounces as ING ING!
*headache*
I've tried to taught her for quite a long time,
but she keeps failing...
Btw,
she has problem in speaking Cantonese as well...
Haiyooo...

#11 She is not Lesbian!
100% NOT!
Even there's no more guys in this world,
she won't become Les...
Stalking guys is one of her hobby,
so guys,
u better watch out,
u better watch out...
U thong is coming to town...
Ohhhh!!!!
Don't hit me please...
She stalks them every single day!!!


Literally,
im just trying to write 11 facts,
since her birthday is on November :)

Happy 19th Birthday Again!!!


P/S: Dong Hae's wife... Happy Happy Birthday!!!

5 comments:

  1. Thx so much~! Sangat Love u ar...
    BUT im not stalker~!!!
    I like this post so much...

    ReplyDelete
  2. haha~ IngIng, dun laugh me liao la...

    ReplyDelete