Saturday, January 29, 2011

Summary of Rynx's January!

Hola Peeps!
Yes,
im back to blog!
But seriously,
a very brief one...
I still havent prepare for my final exam,
whixh falls on the 5th of CNY...
FML, rite?

Fyi,
January is the favourite month of mine,
its my birthday month,
and it symbolizes NEW for everyone!
So im here to update u about my life of January...

#1 The activities of CNYE had finally came to an end

As u know,
and maybe u don't know,
i joined the 14th CNYE out of boredom...
To be honest,
its some kinda mistake,
coz i never knew that i don't have enough time for it...
Anyway,
its already ended now...
At least,
i've learnt something from it, rite?

#2 My biggest nightmare - Machine Architecture

I had completed the toughest lab test ever!
Maybe its not tough for everyone,
but for me,
its definitely the toughest one...
Coz i don't even understand this thing...
Luckily the tutor was pretty kind,
and why the hell Melaka campus doesnt own this machine?
They used PC to completed the test,
unfair! UNFAIR!
Whatever lah,
since its already over...
But here comes the finals,
DAMN!

#3 Programming Assignment is a b*tch

Programming assignment is always a b*tch,
it haunted me nights and days...
Till i couldnt get any sleep!
And when i finally completed it,
the lecturer couldnt open the file...
FML!
I was so worried that i had to go back to Cyberjaya juz for this silly thing!!!
Luckily,
my lecturer was really nice,
and he asked me to concentrate on my studies and need not to worry...
All in all,
the problem is solved :)

#4 Early birthday celebration and farewell for Jason

The earliest surprise birthday celebration was on the 15th of January,
when all i expected was a farewell party for Jason...
Thanks to everyone who had celebrated my 18th birthday with me :)
Especially to JinFu who came far far away from Melaka,
seriously appreciate it!
We spent our days in Green Box,
and fyi,
its also a farewell party for my wife, Jason...
He is going to pursue his dream in Korea,
well good luck then!
Im gonna blog about this after the finals, k?

#6 Melaka again, again, again, again and again!

I never get bored with Melaka,
in fact i love this place damn much!
But this time,
i had a Melaka trip with 4 guys,
first time ever hung up with this crew...
It was quite fun,
somehow i felt like i was a tourist,
coz we were visiting and eating all those local things...
Oh ya,
we watched a movie,
pretty damn meaningful yet boring...
Haha!
I bet u know,
its called THE WAY BACK!

#6 My real birthday
As i write, write and write...
Here comes my birthday...
Spent my BIG day with my besties,
Little Miss Splendid, Papoi & Papiyo...
Thanks for not letting me alone on my birthday :)
And im madly in LOVE with the gift!
an IPOD!
Woohoo!!!
I bet they can read my mind...
So thanks to them, chaihong, ping, lian, jiawen, chinchee, bulu, heong, xinjie, jacky!
I love it!
And im seriously grateful to those who had sent me wishes,
or phoned me,
even it was late,
still thank you :)
For those who didn't,
u know and i know lah,
im not anything to u,
and i don't give a damn to u...

K lah,
gotta study now...
Adios~

P/S: Life is a journey to find out what is true and what is fake... I've seen through u, and there's nothing true left...

Saturday, January 8, 2011

My last day of 2010 with dearest Johnny Depp!!!

Hola people!
Im sorry for being MIA for so long,
was too busy with my study...
Finally i got a moment to share this post with u guys...
Its about my last day of 2010...
So how was yours?

The happiest thing is that i get to hang out with my buddies here in Cyberjaya,
and we watched the movie that i've been anticipating for so long...
THE TOURIST!!!
One word to describe this movie...
UNEXPECTED!
I love this movie to the max!
Yup,
most of my friends know that im a big fans of Johnny Depp...
He did a really great job in this movie...
Aww!!!

So imma tell ya what's so unexpected about this movie...

#1 Unexpected great couple
Like i mentioned just now,
i really love Johnny Depp,
and on the other hand,
i hate Angelina Jolie...
Not going to mention why here...
So at first,
i really don't feel like i will be enjoying watching them being a couple...
But,
to be honest,
they look kinda good together...

#2 Unexpected Trap
The story began with Elise(Angelina Jolie) set a trap on Frank(Johnny Depp)...
She has chosen him as a decoy,
and tried to convince everyone that he is her lover who is wanted for police.
But in fact?
Who is being set up?
U'll have to discover this by yourself :)

#3 Unexpected hobby
Obviously, Frank smokes...
But what u didn't know was,
the cigarette he's holding is an e-cigarette,
also known as LED cigarette...
U don't have to light it up with a lighter or matches,
and the smoke that he exhales out is actually water vapour...
Cute right?

#4 Unexpected funny conversation
A mobster tried to kill Frank as he thought Frank was the one who stole his money...
As Frank struggled for his life,
there're a lot of actions...
He ended up being arrested for creating a "public disturbance"...
Here's some funny conversations...
Police:"You wish to report a murder?"
Frank:"Attempted murder."
Police:"That's not so serious."
Frank:"Not when you downgraded from murder, but when u upgraded from room service, its quite serious..."

#5 Unexpected identity
The most interesting thing to find out here,
is that who is Elise?
And who is Frank?
It seems like everyone has their own secret...
But still,
this is a secret that you can only discover in the theater :D

#6 Unexpected ending
The ending is quite unexpected...
Will Elise back to his lover's side,
or stick with Frank?
Who is Elise's lover?
The ending will tell u everything,
in the most unexpected way...

I want to emphasize again that im a huge fans of Johnny Depp!!!
He is so cool, and hot!!!
What u can expect from Johnny Depp?
A great movie,
and some funny elements...



I've finished the movie review part,
so now im gonna share some photos we've taken on the very last day of 2010...
Btw,
we went to Mid Valley for this AWESOME movie!!!





Finally a group photo :)
A crazy day we got there,
we had our count down at Bandar Tasik Selatan,
the klia transit station...
Its pretty lucky for us,
as we can see lotsa fireworks :)

And we had our first hour of 2011 at old town...
We ended our day at 4am...
Quite an incredible beginning of the year,
so i hope this year will be better than last year...

Adios People!
Have a nice year :)

P/S: I don't give 2nd chance, coz we both know the guilt u're feeling only lasts for a moment...