Monday, April 18, 2011

Limitless

Hola guys...
Im just back from Cyberjaya/Melaka/KL...
With no surprise,
i watched some movies...
And one of my favourite,
LIMITLESS!!!

Bradley Cooper is god damn HOT!
I cant stop starring at his eyes while watching the movie,
u know i cant resist blue eyed guy,
but of course NOT those guys with freaky coloured contact lenses...
LOL!
Anyway,
the movie was nice,
but BRADLEY COOPER IS MORE ATTRACTIVE! :D

So, here is the plot for the movie...
An action-thriller about a writer who takes an experimental drug that allows him to use 100 percent of his mind. As one man evolves into the perfect version of himself, forces more corrupt than he can imagine mark him for assassination. Out-of-work writer Eddie Morra's (Cooper) rejection by girlfriend Lindy (Abbie Cornish) confirms his belief that he has zero future. That all vanishes the day an old friend introduces Eddie to NZT, a designer pharmaceutical that makes him laser focused and more confident than any man alive. Now on an NZT-fueled odyssey, everything Eddie's read, heard or seen is instantly organized and available to him. As the former nobody rises to the top of the financial world, he draws the attention of business mogul Carl Van Loon (De Niro), who sees this enhanced version of Eddie as the tool to make billions. But brutal side effects jeopardize his meteoric ascent. With a dwindling stash and hit men who will eliminate him to get the NZT, Eddie must stay wired long enough to elude capture and fulfill his destiny. If he can't, he will become just another victim who thought he'd found invincibility in a bottle.

After watching this movie,
i keep on have some imaginary questions in my mind...
And i seriously want LIMITLESS pills!!!
Alright,
so let's go through some imaginary questions here...

#1 Would you try the pills if you were offered by someone?
Out of curiousity, YES I WILL!!!

#2 Would you continue to take the pills if you discovered the side effects, like your mind is skipping time blah blah blah?
I will continue to take the pills until i earn enough money for the rest of my life :)

#3 In order to change ur current life, what would you do once u get pills?
First, of course to earn loads of money...
Stockjobbing will be an option...
Once i had enough money, i'll hire someone or me myself would start a research on the pills...
I'll try to eliminate the side effects and make the pills flawless...
I need to have enough pills for the rest of my life :)
Btw, i should also invent medicine for cancer...
Once i succeeded, im gonna be RICH!

#4 If you were Lindy, would you stop Eddie from taking the pills?
Nah...
He can take whatever he wants, as long as he loves me, and he can earn loads of money :)

#5 If someone found out the pills and blackmailed u to share with him, what will u do?
Im gonna kill him!!!
Just kidding, i seriously doubt that if i can kill someone, coz im too afraid to see blood flowing out of the body...
Hmmm...
I think i might invent some other pills that lower people's IQ, and share it with him...
LOL!

To be frank the most attractive thing about this movie,
is Bradley Cooper!
Gonna share his wallpaper here,
hope u guys like it :)

Adios peeps!

P/S: I would love to watch it again!

Monday, April 11, 2011

Says.my birthday giveaway!

Hey guys...
If u were wondering what to do during a long break...
I will definitely tell u,
don't find a job...
Stay at home and rest,
just like me :)

Alright,
u probably think that im really lazy...
But seriously,
i think its better to spend your holidays with your family,
its a very rare chance for u to stay at home everyday with your beloved family...
Btw,
i got income okie?
Yup,
What i need to do is just sharing some campaigns online...
Are you interested?
All u need is just a facebook account,
i bet u have one,
unless u are one of those anti-online freaks...
Oops! Sorry...
But since u are here,
im sure u're not...

Sounds interesting?
With less than 1 month,
i already cashed out...
So,
don't hesitate ok?
Join us at Says.my!
One good thing for joining Says.my rite now...
They are celebrating 3rd anniversary,
and they are sending off AWESOME PRIZES!!!
This birthday giveaway is really AWWWWWWWESOME,
and it lasts for 30 days!
iPad, iPhone, Samsung Plasma TV, Justin Bieber's tickets, Maroon 5's tickets, Air Asia flight tickets and many many more shopping vouchers!!!

Consolation prizes!
What u have to do is
3) Start sharing campaigns
Birthday Giveaway!!!
Easy rite?
Grab your chance before the birthday giveaway ends!
U're not going to regret it...
And good luck to myself,
i wish to win something!!!
HAHA!

For more information,
log on to says.my :)

Oh ya,
if you were kind enough,
please help me to click LIKE at the bottom of the following page...
Thanks to everyone who already did :D


P/S: I wish to win a Plasma TV for my parents!

Monday, April 4, 2011

I'm a shoes maniac

First of all,

Im gonna need your help here,
see the IMASTRAVEL badge up there?
Yup,
click it and it will direct you to a new page,
and from here,
u gotta click LIKE at the bottom of the page...
A million thanks for you who just did it!
Second,
this post is going to be in mandarin...
Sorry dudes,
im not good enough to translate everything into English...
So its better for me to write in Mandarin, rite?
Hope it wouldn't be awkward as this is my first time to write in Mandarin :)

相信了解我的人都知道,我是康熙来了的忠实粉丝,特别喜欢小S。
我在最近的一集当中发现小S穿了一双很漂亮的鞋子。
美吧?知道是那个设计师的鞋吗?
给你一个提示,跟小S很熟的一个人。





就是康永哥啦!!!
JC Collezion 本季推出的"CAI"系列就是蔡康永设计的哦!
蔡系列一共有七款设计,而且每一款都有不同的爱情箴言,不愧是富有文学气息的蔡康永,连设计出来的鞋都那么充满有诗意。
其实蔡系列是依据爱情的七个阶段而设计的,而每一双鞋都隐藏着一些字眼。
好啦,就让我来介绍这七双爱情之鞋吧!

#1 Search & Found 寻觅
爱,是一定会有一点点痛的吧?....因为恋爱不只是发生,同时也是承受,承受爱的撞击、承受爱的重量、承受爱神那亮晃晃的一箭射来。箭留在心上,就是灿烂的徽章;箭拔去了,就是灿烂的伤痕.....只是,不管是徽章,还是伤痕,你的心都因为这一箭,散发出你从未见过的光芒啊!
隐藏字眼:Search/Found
位置:鞋面扣环
出现方式:正面的主口环上左右各一个
定价:RMB 1,988

#2 Fly 飞翔
心,是没有道理一定会飞翔的,除非那颗心,渐渐因为爱,而得到了羽翼……除非那颗心,遇到了不知哪里吹来的,无以名之,於是名之为”爱”的风……
隐藏字眼:Fly
位置:鞋面
出现方式:鞋面镂空位置的皮革形成Fly
定价:RMB 1,788

#3 Find Me True Love 纯真
我呀,听说真爱如同隐藏的箴言,镌刻在人生的某个转角……当你的足迹经过,那箴言就得到了呼吸,於是真爱会在那一瞬间浮现,如同我们被承诺过的那样……
隐藏字眼:Love/Me/Find Me True Love
位置:鞋面/右侧面
出现方式:以电脑刺绣方式呈现

定价:RMB 1,688

#4 I See 真相
容许每一双眼睛流出的眼泪,是有配额的吗? 容许每一双眼睛看见的真相,是有配额的吗? 容许每一场恋爱遇到的相知,是有期限的吗? 容许每一场恋爱保持无菌的时间,是有期限的吧……
隐藏字眼:I See
位置:正面皮扣环
出现方式:绣字
定价:RMB 2,288

#5 Yes 允诺
为什么会有这样的东西,既这么像脚镣手铐,又这么像钻石烟花?为什么穿戴上它以后,会同时感到束缚与荣耀?会同时感到卑微与尊贵?难道就只是因为,这样东西,是“爱”?
隐藏字眼:Yes
位置:扣饰内
出现方式:雕刻镭射在扣饰内

定价:RMB 1,988

#6 I still believe in Love 坚信真爱
好多地方,你以为没有爱过的痕迹。好多人,你以为没有经历过爱。你会有这样的误会,只是因为啊,你没有用你的手,温柔的拂过。如果你轻轻吹一口气,用手拂过,爱就会无声无息,悄悄出现,如同夜空里,被你忽略的那些小小星辰。
隐藏字眼:Love
位置:鞋面
定价:RMB 1,988

#7 You became a memory 已成回忆
失去你,并不表示忘记你。相反的,失去你,可能表示珍藏你,把你珍藏在一处,只有我知道的,紧紧贴著我的,秘密的地方。
隐藏字眼:You became a memory
位置:中底
出现方式:新闻纸图样
定价:RMB 2,288

现在,我要依据个人喜好来编排这七双鞋 :)
#1 Find Me True Love
感觉上比较好穿,可爱又不夸张。
穿了看起来年轻很多哦。


#2 Search & Found
很特别,而且颜色很突出。
听说林熙蕾穿了这双鞋以后就闪电结婚了!

#3 Fly
我个人比较喜欢粉红色的,感觉很有气质,那叶子的设计真的是绝妙!


#4 I still believe in love
红色鞋面,还有若隐若现的Love肯定抢尽风头。

#5 Yes
看起来很成熟,我个人很喜欢它的扣饰。

#6 You became a memory
看起来很有气质,可惜我不太喜欢它的皮质,而且特色全在鞋底,谁都看不见。


#7 I See
表面上有194颗象征眼泪的水钻,但是我还是不欣赏它的皮质。


虽然很喜欢这个系列,不过实在是买不起啊!
不过,刚才在微博上看见康永哥转发的一张照片,只要买蔡系列的鞋就会送一个小皮箱嘢。
那个皮箱还蛮漂亮的。



实不相瞒,我开微博就是为了关注小S,蔡康永,还有陈汉典。
如果你也有微博,就来关注我吧!
喜欢的话,也可以关注小S蔡康永,和陈汉典
顺便也支持一下明道吧,现在正在重看王子变青蛙,超喜欢他的!

好了,如果想知道更多关于蔡系列的消息,就上官网去查询吧!
希望大家还满意我的首个中文帖 :)


P/S: 真的好喜欢这 7 双鞋子!!

Saturday, April 2, 2011

MIDAS Korean Drama

Sorry for being MIA again...
Was really lazy to update,
and had no idea about what to update...
Anyway,
hola peeps!

I'm gonna introduce you a Korean drama...
Fyi,
PPS doesn't update American series anymore,
and as lazy as I am,
I'd rather watch Korean drama than downloading American series :D

So,
the drama im gonna introduce here is MIDAS!

It's a story about money,
how a man willing to sacrifice his love,
and betray his soul for money...

Let's start with all the characters...

#1 Kim Do Hyun (Jang Hyuk)
Good looking and excellent in sports...
He graduated from South Korea's best university with the best result...
He was also the best when he attended law school...
His father left home when he was a child,
and his mother raised him in hardship...
He has a long-time girlfriend, Jung Yeon,
and he wanted to have a happy life with her...
One day he received a very well paid job,
which triggers his desire for money...
He left Jung Yeon and started to sell his soul for money...

#2 Lee Jung Yeon (Lee Min Jung)
Do Hyun's girlfriend and she was about to marry him...
She graduated from a nursing college,
and was promoted to the VIP department of the best hospital in South Korea...
But she slowly discovered some changes in Do Hyun,
and at last she found out that Do Hyun has another woman...
She wanted a revenge,
so she decided to become the woman of a rich man's son...

#3 Yoo In Hye (Kim Hee Ae)
Daughter of a rich man,
has her own hedge fund company...
She has the ability to influence the economy of South Korea,
but yet she never satisfies...
She has 4 siblings who came from different mothers...
She doesn't believe in love,
and has an insane desire for money...
She always tries to escape from the negative image of "abandoned daughter"...

#4 Yoo Myung Jun (No Min Woo)
The only biological younger brother of In Hye...
He hated his father ever since his mother left,
he wasted all his time for parties and women...
He then discovered himself down with terminal stage cancer,
and the nurse in charge was Jung Yeon,
he has a crush on her...
Eventually they share a romance relationship...

This series is quite nice,
but i really don't understand why Myung Jun must be a cancer patient,
unnecessary right?

Yoo In Hye is a very evil woman,
i personally hate her!

Lee Min Jung is very very pretty,
i admire her alot,
since i watched "Boys Over Flowers"...
I think she is the 2nd prettiest woman in South Korea...
Curious to know about the prettiest?
Will tell u at the end of post...

I happened to find out that No Min Woo is very very popular,
poor Jang Hyuk,
No Min Woo has stolen all the limelight...
Nevermind,
i support u Jang Hyuk!!!

According to my sista,
No Min Woo is very very handsome,
which i don't really agree...
Well,
i might post about him someday,
depend on his popularity :)

Gonna share some wallpapers here...
U are free to download if you liked it!




I guess that's all for now...
Adios!

Ooopss!!!
Almost forget to tell yea...
The prettiest woman in South Korea is... Kim Tae He :D
In case you didn't know who she is...


Last but not least,
my favourite song of the drama...
Enjoy :)


P/S: 在金钱面前,爱情如此不堪一击,如此卑微...